Weekly Calendar

 

 

Salina High School South

Weekly Calendar

December 9 - 15, 2019

*************************************************************************************************************************************

GREEN SCHEDULE

Monday/Green                     Robotics @ Nationals – Denver, Co

December 9                           Algebra 2/Pre Calc PLC with the Principal – Dr. Stevens Office – 9:15 a.m.

                                               ELO:  Pows/Wows

                                               Counselors @ SMS Pre-Enrollment

                                               Debate/Forensics Practice – 1111 & 1112 – 2:45 p.m.

                                               Youth Basketball Practice – Old Lower Gym – 5:30 p.m./Upper & Auxiliary Gym – 6:00 p.m.

                                               Boys Swim Team Dinner – Commons - 5:30 p.m.

                                               Salina Aquatics Club – Pool – 5:45 p.m.

                                               Salina Wrestling Club – Wrestling Room – 6 p.m.

                                              

Tuesday/Gold                        ELO:  Academic Passing

 December 10                        Debate/Forensics Practice – 1111 & 1112 – 2:45 p.m.

                                               Debate @ Lyons – 3:00 p.m.

                                               CTE Advisory Councils Mtg. – Culinary Arts Kitchen – 3:30 p.m.

                                               Basketball vs Maize - B/G 9th – 4:00 p.m./B JV – 5:30 p.m./G V – 6 p.m./B V/G JV – 7:30 p.m.

                                               Boys Swim @ Campus – 4 p.m.

                                               Salina Aquatics Club – Pool – 5:45 p.m.

                                               Salina Wrestling Club – Wrestling Room – 6 p.m.

                                               SMS Orchestra Concert – Auditorium – 7 p.m.

                                              

Wednesday/Green               School Leadership Team – OCR – 7:00 a.m.

December 11                         ELO:  No Passing

                                               Scholars’ Bowl Club – Room 2311 – 2:40 p.m.

                                               Youth Basketball Practice – Old Lower Gym – 5:30 p.m./Upper & Auxiliary Gym – 6:00 p.m.

                                               Salina Aquatics Club – Pool – 5:45 p.m.

                                               Salina Wrestling Club – Wrestling Room – 6 p.m.

                                                         

Thursday/Gold                      ELO:  Academic Passing

December 12                         Debate/Forensics Practice – 1111 & 1112 – 2:45 p.m.

                                               Youth Basketball Practice – Main & Auxiliary Gym – 5:30 p.m./Lower 6:00 p.m.

                                               Salina Aquatics Club – Pool – 5:45 p.m.

                                               V/JV Wrestling @ Maize – 6 p.m.

                                               Salina Wrestling Club – Wrestling Room – 6 p.m.

                                               Winter Orchestra Concert – Auditorium – 7 p.m.

                                              

Friday/Green                         ELO:  Circles / Pep Rally – Main Gym -  2:15 p.m.

December 13                         Basketball vs Buhler - B/G 9th – 4:00 p.m./B JV – 5:30 p.m./G V – 6 p.m./B V/G JV – 7:30 p.m.

                                               Salina Wrestling Club – Wrestling room – 6 p.m.

 

Saturday                                ACT Testing – Math Lower Stem Area & Office – 7:00 a.m.

December 14                         V Wrestling @ Clay Center – 9:00 a.m.

                                               JAG 9/10 Holiday Lock In – Old Lower Gym – 5:00 p.m. to 10:00 p.m.

 

Sunday                                   Girls Basketball Open Gym – Upper Gym – 1 p.m.

December 15                         Youth Volleyball Practice – Upper & Lower Gym – 2:00 p.m.

                                               Boys Basketball Open Gym – Auxiliary & Main Gym – 5 p.m.

                                               Youth Basketball Practice - Auxiliary Gym 6 p.m.

 

************************************************************************************************************

                                                BEFORE AND AFTER SCHOOL SUPERVISION (AM is inside/PM is outside)

 AREA 1: AM – Brochtrup                                              AREA 2: AM – Seibel                                       AREA 3: AM – Stuart

 AREA 1: PM – Stover                                                    AREA 2: PM – Todd                                           AREA 3: PM - Warren

 

 

 

 

**********************************************************************************************************************************

 

 

        

                                                   

 

                                                 

                                                                

If you are having trouble viewing the document, click here to download it.